3, Tracey Cottages, EX17 6EP
3 Tracey Cottages is a 77 m² terraced home in Bow. It sold for £43,950 in Aug 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2000 £43,950 7.9% 6.6% Nov 1998 £38,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Tracey Cottages.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £570 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,075 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2000 £43,950 £571 £159,805 £2,075 Nov 1998 £38,500 £500 £182,795 £2,374 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bow are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,540 per square metre (£249 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Tracey Cottages. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Tracey Cottages.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cob, as built. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cob, as built. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: