122, The Frithe, SL2 5RP
122 The Frithe is a 84 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £120,500 in Oct 2000.
- Sale history
-
£120,500 on Oct 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, The Frithe.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,434 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Oct 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,526 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2000 £120,500 £1,435 £464,147 £5,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 The Frithe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 The Frithe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.