3, Meadow Lane, ST18 9NA
3 Meadow Lane is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Haughton. It sold for £90,000 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Jul 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Meadow Lane.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £743 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,983 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £90,000 £744 £360,970 £2,983 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haughton are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,570 per square metre (£250 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Meadow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Meadow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.