124, Penwith Road, SW18 4QE
124 Penwith Road is a 57 m² terraced home in Earlsfield. It sold for £168,000 in May 2000.
- Sale history
-
£168,000 on May 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Penwith Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,947 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in May 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,668 per square metre (£1,084 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2000 £168,000 £2,947 £665,055 £11,668 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £665,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £527,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 124 Penwith Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/07/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Penwith Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: