67, Springett Avenue, BN8 5QT
67 Springett Avenue is a 62 m² terraced home in Ringmer. It sold for £103,000 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
£103,000 on Apr 2000
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,661 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,094 per square metre (£473 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £103,000 £1,661 £315,857 £5,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £315,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringmer are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,400 per square metre (£361 and £501 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: