16, Marske Road, TS12 1PZ
16 Marske Road is a 131 m² flat in Saltburn-By-The-Sea. It sold for £80,000 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Jul 2000
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £610 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,449 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £80,000 £611 £189,834 £1,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltburn-By-The-Sea are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,950 per square metre (£183 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Marske Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/03/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2005) for 16 Marske Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: