8, Valentine Way, HP8 4JB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Jun 2000 (est. today's value: £1,196,859)
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,755 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Jun 2000. For context, homes in Chalfont St Giles are now selling for between £5,450 and £7,220 per square metre (£506 and £670 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chalfont St Giles HP8-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 8, Valentine Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 745 square metres (8,019 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Valentine Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/02/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Valentine Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area