115, Mill Street, CF39 8AE
115 Mill Street is a 94 m² terraced home in Tonyrefail. It sold for £31,000 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
£31,000 on Apr 2000
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £329 per square metre (£31 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,279 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £31,000 £330 £120,207 £1,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonyrefail are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,560 per square metre (£136 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2007 07/0503/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 115 Mill Street Tonyrefail Porth
- Description:
- Proposed garage
- Planning ref:
- November 2004 04/1626/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 115 Mill Street Tonyrefail Porth
- Description:
- Proposed two storey extension.
- Summary:
- 21 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.