Lake House, PL14 5HF
Lake House is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Pensilva. It sold for £70,000 in Dec 1997.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Dec 1997
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £542 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Dec 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1997 £70,000 £543 £330,825 £2,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pensilva are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,580 per square metre (£244 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 PA22/05679
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Lake House Road From Cloamers To Junction South Of Kimberley Tremar Cornwal
- Description:
- The alteration and extension to an existing garden store/outbuilding to ancillary accommodation/annexe
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 E2/04/01812/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Lake House Tremar Liskeard Cornwal
- Description:
- Relaxation of condition 2 (Occupation of annexe ancillary to Lake House only) of Planning permission 98/0910/FUL to allow use of annexe as holdiay letting unit.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil, Boiler and underfloor, oil.