12, Squires Copse, SN5 5HB
12 Squires Copse is a 95 m² detached home in Shaw. It sold for £128,500 in Mar 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2000 £128,500 10.4% 8.6% Mar 1997 £95,850 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,352 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Mar 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,129 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2000 £128,500 £1,353 £392,293 £4,129 Mar 1997 £95,850 £1,009 £410,636 £4,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shaw are now selling for between £3,280 and £3,980 per square metre (£304 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Squires Copse. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Squires Copse.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: