177, Tudor Drive, SM4 4PJ
177 Tudor Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Motspur Park. It sold for £164,950 in May 2000.
- Sale history
-
£164,950 on May 2000
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,792 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in May 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,966 per square metre (£647 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2000 £164,950 £1,793 £640,840 £6,966 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Motspur Park are now selling for between £5,850 and £7,100 per square metre (£543 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £538,000 and £653,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2020 20/P1220
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 177 Tudor Drive Morden
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR A LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE IN RESPECT OF THE PROPOSED HIP TO GABLE ROOF CONVERSION, ERECTION OF A REAR DORMER AND INSERTION OF 2X ROOFLIGHTS ON THE FRONT ROOFSLOPE.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.