26, Croome Drive, CH48 8AH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Dec 2000 (est. today's value: £586,634)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,156 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in Dec 2000. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,240 per square metre (£318 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH48-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £549,000 and £678,000 (160 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 679 square metres (7,309 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Croome Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Croome Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2006 APP/06/06058
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 26 Croome Drive, Newton, Wirral,
- Description:
- Erection of a rear conservatory.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.