15, Archery Fields, RG29 1AE
15 Archery Fields is a 187 m² detached home in Odiham. It sold for £466,000 in Oct 2000.
- Sale history
-
£466,000 on Oct 2000
- Internal area
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,491 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Oct 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,041 per square metre (£654 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2000 £466,000 £2,492 £1,316,682 £7,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 187 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,316,682. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Odiham are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,980 per square metre (£421 and £555 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 187 m², this implies a valuation between £849,000 and £1,118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,737 square metres (18,697 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 22/03014/TPO
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Archery Fields Odiham Hook Hampshire
- Description:
- 1. Ash- Crown reduction from 18m height to 16m with a horizontal radial canopy spread of 7.5m from 9m. Clear adjacent dwelling by removing branches overhanging a vertical line offset from the dwelling walls by 3m.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: