32, Ash Tree Road, SO18 1LX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £87,500 Mar 2000 14.2% 12.4% £321,697 £52,600 May 1996 na na £294,959 - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £940 per sqm (£87 per sqft) in Mar 2000. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,940 per square metre (£260 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO18-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £260,000 and £366,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.