65, Pendine Close, WA5 9RG
65 Pendine Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Callands. It sold for £65,950 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
£65,950 on Jun 2000
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £928 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,875 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £65,950 £929 £275,123 £3,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Callands are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,550 per square metre (£275 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.