8, Highfields Drive, NG22 8SN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£46,250 on May 2000 (est. today's value: £186,568)
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £585 per sqm (£54 per sqft) in May 2000. For context, homes in Bilsthorpe are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,330 per square metre (£218 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bilsthorpe NG22-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £186,000 and £263,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Bilsthorpe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.