212, Cortis Road, SW15 3AJ
212 Cortis Road is a 63 m² flat in Putney. It sold for £77,000 in Jan 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2000 £77,000 16.1% 14.0% Jan 1996 £42,000 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,222 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jan 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,943 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2000 £77,000 £1,222 £248,416 £3,943 Jan 1996 £42,000 £667 £283,043 £4,493 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Putney are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,700 per square metre (£542 and £715 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- TGL4820
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 212 Cortis Road, London
- Owner
-
LONSDALE PROPERTIES (LONDON) LLP
(Company reference number: OC401846)
Proprietor address: Main Office, Station House, Station Road, London SW13 0HT
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Dec 2015
- Summary:
- 09 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: