Property data
Sale history
£73,000 on Aug 2000 (est. today's value: £280,304)
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£651 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Aug 2000. For context, homes in Norton Canes are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,310 per square metre (£232 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norton Canes WS11-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £280,000 and £371,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Norton Canes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
527 square metres (5,673 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Stag Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Stag Crescent.

Photos for 8 Stag Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.