200, Soothill Lane, WF17 6EZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£84,500 on Aug 2000 (est. today's value: £358,446)
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £812 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in Aug 2000. For context, homes in Batley are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,750 per square metre (£171 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Batley WF17-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £192,000 and £286,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Batley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.