17, Grilse Close, N9 0UT
17 Grilse Close is a 35 m² flat in Edmonton Green. It sold for £59,995 in Aug 2000.
- Sale history
-
£59,995 on Aug 2000
- Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,714 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,532 per square metre (£607 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2000 £59,995 £1,714 £228,630 £6,532 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edmonton Green are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,300 per square metre (£385 and £492 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 05 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: