8, Falstaff Drive, CV22 6LL
8 Falstaff Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Rugby. It sold for £80,000 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2000 £80,000 15.3% 13.3% Nov 1996 £49,500 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £930 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,537 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £80,000 £930 £304,215 £3,537 Nov 1996 £49,500 £576 £259,082 £3,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,780 per square metre (£275 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Falstaff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Falstaff Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.