31, Ryeburne Street, OL4 2BP
31 Ryeburne Street is a 65 m² terraced home in Oldham. It sold for £20,000 in Mar 2000.
- Sale history
-
£20,000 on Mar 2000
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £307 per square metre (£29 per square foot) in Mar 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,604 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2000 £20,000 £308 £104,239 £1,604 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £104,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £183,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM141204
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 31 Ryeburne Street, Oldham
- Owner
-
PLACES FOR PEOPLE HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP19447R)
Proprietor address: 80 Cheapside, London EC2V 6EE, 4 The Pavilions, Ashton-on-Ribble, Preston PR2 2YB
Price paid on title: £20,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Oct 2001
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Places for People Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 11 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: