28, Neatherd Moor, NR20 4AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£143,000 on Jan 2000 (est. today's value: £512,703)
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £953 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Jan 2000. For context, homes in Swanton Morley are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,390 per square metre (£234 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swanton Morley NR20-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £378,000 and £508,000 (150 m² × typical £/sqm in Swanton Morley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,582 square metres (17,028 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.