Glan Teilo, SA66 7XR
Glan Teilo is a 218 m² detached home in Llandissilio. It sold for £55,000 in Sep 1997.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Sep 1997
- Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £252 per square metre (£23 per square foot) in Sep 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,159 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1997 £55,000 £252 £252,653 £1,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandissilio are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £613,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 2,672 square metres (28,761 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 08 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.