Property data
Sale history
£55,000 on Sep 1997
Internal area
218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £252 per square metre (£23 per square foot) in Sep 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,159 per square metre (£108 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 1997 £55,000 £252 £252,653 £1,159

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandissilio are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,810 per square metre (£185 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £613,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
2,672 square metres (28,761 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
RHI application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.