41, Gwernllwyn Terrace, CF43 3DP
41 Gwernllwyn Terrace is a 59 m² terraced home in Tylorstown. It sold for £16,000 in Sep 2000.
- Sale history
-
£16,000 on Sep 2000
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £271 per square metre (£25 per square foot) in Sep 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,052 per square metre (£98 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2000 £16,000 £271 £62,061 £1,052 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £62,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tylorstown are now selling for between £900 and £1,380 per square metre (£83 and £128 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £53,000 and £81,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.