Property data
Sale history
£88,000 on Jan 2000
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jan 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,354 per square metre (£497 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2000 £88,000 £1,692 £278,411 £5,354

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Town are now selling for between £5,580 and £7,410 per square metre (£518 and £688 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 87 Parsonage Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Parsonage Gardens.

Photos for 87 Parsonage Gardens
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.