Kimberley, Foundry Row, TR15 1AW
Kimberley Foundry Row is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Redruth. It sold for £34,500 in Feb 2000.
- Sale history
-
£34,500 on Feb 2000
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £308 per square metre (£29 per square foot) in Feb 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,444 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2000 £34,500 £308 £161,693 £1,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,693. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,290 per square metre (£235 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: