101, Birch Grove, ME7 3RE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£68,000 on Feb 2000 (est. today's value: £332,368)
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,133 per sqm (£105 per sqft) in Feb 2000. For context, homes in Hempstead are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,960 per square metre (£350 and £460 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hempstead ME7-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £226,000 and £298,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Hempstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 101 Birch Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2016) of 101 Birch Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 TPA/22/2300
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 101 Birch Grove Hempstead Gillingham Medway
- Description:
- T1 - Paper Bark Birch - Crown reduce height by 3 meters leaving the main height of the tree at 7 meters above ground level and reduce the remaining canopy to balance being between 2 and 3 meters reduction to the side growth cutting back to suitable growing points to lightly lift lower pendulous canopy to meets the legal requirement over the public footpath.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982