2, Lymm Quay, WA13 9ED
2 Lymm Quay is a 62 m² terraced home in Lymm. It sold for £97,950 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2000 £97,950 10.6% 8.5% Jun 1995 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,579 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,525 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £97,950 £1,580 £342,559 £5,525 Jun 1995 £60,000 £968 £302,844 £4,885 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymm are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,500 per square metre (£297 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Lymm Quay. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Lymm Quay.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: