103, Buckhold Road, SW18 4AT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Oct 2000 (est. today's value: £766,192)
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,335 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Oct 2000. For context, homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,240 per square metre (£680 and £858 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earlsfield SW18-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 103, Buckhold Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 2015/5992
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 103 Buckhold Road Londo
- Description:
- Erection of dormer roof extension to main rear roof and erection of single-storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (same dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.