117, Carr Lane, S18 8XF
117 Carr Lane is a 90 m² detached home in Dronfield Woodhouse. It sold for £115,000 in Oct 2000.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Oct 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 117, Carr Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,277 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Oct 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,628 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2000 £115,000 £1,278 £416,558 £4,628 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,558. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield Woodhouse are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,990 per square metre (£291 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 666 square metres (7,169 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Carr Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2017. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Carr Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.