Beauforts, Springfield Park, SL6 2YN
Beauforts Springfield Park is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Maidenhead. It sold for £200,000 in Nov 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2000 £200,000 11.0% 8.8% Jul 1995 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Beauforts, Springfield Park.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,941 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,009 per square metre (£558 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2000 £200,000 £1,942 £618,956 £6,009 Jul 1995 £115,000 £1,117 £679,087 £6,593 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £618,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,700 and £5,990 per square metre (£436 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £617,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Beauforts Springfield Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Beauforts Springfield Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: