Property data
Sale history
£315,000 on Apr 2000 (est. today's value: £930,890)
Internal area
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,831 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Apr 2000. For context, homes in Waddesdon are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,530 per square metre (£335 and £420 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waddesdon HP18-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Forge Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,305 square metres (14,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
172 sqm (1,851 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.