Property data
Sale history
£107,000 on Sep 1997
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £823 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Sep 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,422 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 1997 £107,000 £823 £704,815 £5,422

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £704,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24 Becketts Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2014) for 24 Becketts Park Drive.

Photos for 24 Becketts Park Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
04 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type: