Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£110,500 Jul 2000 7.4% 5.7% £373,030
£85,100 Nov 1996 na na £400,777
Floor plan
Floorplan 48
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,116 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Jul 2000. For context, homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,360 per square metre (£223 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cradley Heath B64-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £239,000 and £333,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Cradley Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
388 square metres (4,176 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 48 Beauty Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/09/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 36 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Beauty Bank.

Photos for 48 Beauty Bank
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.