Property data
Sale history
£24,000 on Nov 2000 (est. today's value: £68,695)
Internal area
40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£600 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Nov 2000. For context, homes in Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodhouse S13-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 6, Water Slacks Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.