33, Bective Road, E7 0DP
33 Bective Road is a 77 m² terraced home in Forest Gate. It sold for £107,500 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2000 £107,500 19.1% 17.1% Dec 1996 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,396 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,998 per square metre (£743 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £107,500 £1,396 £615,851 £7,998 Dec 1996 £58,000 £753 £618,964 £8,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £615,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £5,840 and £7,860 per square metre (£542 and £730 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Bective Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2012. It last appeared Jan 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Bective Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 29 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: