Property data
Sale history
£112,000 on Aug 2000
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,272 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,821 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2000 £112,000 £1,273 £336,267 £3,821

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enstone are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,610 per square metre (£338 and £521 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £494,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 Litchfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Litchfield Close.

Photos for 19 Litchfield Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: