12, Church Road, SS7 2DQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£43,500 on Jan 1997 (est. today's value: £273,268)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £277 per sqm (£26 per sqft) in Jan 1997. For context, homes in Benfleet are now selling for between £3,810 and £5,220 per square metre (£353 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benfleet SS7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £598,000 and £820,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Benfleet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2018. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 12 Church Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2001 CPT/517/01/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Church Road Hadleigh Esse
- Description:
- Demolish Garage/outhouse And Construct 2 Storey Pitched Roofed Extensionto Dwelling With Rear Balastraded Balcony
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: