206, New Road Side, LS18 4DT
206 New Road Side is a 184 m² detached home in Horsforth. It sold for £132,000 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
£132,000 on Jun 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 206, New Road Side.
- Internal area
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £717 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £132,000 £717 £507,232 £2,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 184 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,232. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsforth are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,160 per square metre (£291 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 184 m², this implies a valuation between £578,000 and £765,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 206 New Road Side. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 206 New Road Side.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2010 10/01286/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 206 New Road Side Horsforth Leeds
- Description:
- Formation of lightwell with steps and door to basement to front
- Summary:
- 24 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 184 sqm (1,981 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.