Property data
Sale history
£124,950 on Sep 2000 (est. today's value: £421,811)
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,105 per sqm (£103 per sqft) in Sep 2000. For context, homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warton B79-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £323,000 and £415,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Warton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.