7, Vicars Close, EN1 3DW
7 Vicars Close is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Enfield Town. It sold for £215,000 in Nov 2001.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Nov 2001
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,580 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Nov 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,041 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2001 £215,000 £1,581 £685,553 £5,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £685,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Enfield Town are now selling for between £5,200 and £6,510 per square metre (£483 and £604 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £707,000 and £885,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Vicars Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Vicars Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2012 TP/11/1622
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7, Vicars Close, Enfield
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension and alterations to existing conservatory involving alterations to existing roof to provide a flat roof and increase the height.
- Planning ref:
- August 2008 TP/08/1065
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7, Vicars Close, Enfield, Middlesex
- Description:
- Alterations to roof at side to form a gable end and rear dormer.
- Planning ref:
- October 2002 TP/02/1266
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7, Vicars Close, Middlesex
- Description:
- Part single storey, part two-storey, side and rear extension.
- Summary: