92, Mount Road, ME4 5RR
92 Mount Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Chatham. It sold for £27,500 in Oct 2001.
- Sale history
-
£27,500 on Oct 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Mount Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £416 per square metre (£39 per square foot) in Oct 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,639 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2001 £27,500 £417 £108,157 £1,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,220 per square metre (£229 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/03/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.