12, Rydale Court, TS29 6DF
12 Rydale Court is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Trimdon. It sold for £49,950 in May 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2001 £49,950 3.3% 1.5% May 1996 £42,500 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £675 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in May 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,176 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2001 £49,950 £675 £161,016 £2,176 May 1996 £42,500 £574 £131,605 £1,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,016. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimdon are now selling for between £710 and £1,410 per square metre (£65 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £53,000 and £104,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.