20, Frondeg, LL59 5TN
20 Frondeg is a 73 m² detached home in Menai Bridge. It sold for £76,000 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Jul 2001
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,041 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,630 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £76,000 £1,041 £264,969 £3,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,969. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Menai Bridge are now selling for between £2,360 and £3,380 per square metre (£219 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 405 square metres (4,359 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.