Property data
Sale history
£93,000 on Sep 2001
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 207, Crayford Way.

Floorplan 207
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,256 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Sep 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,411 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2001 £93,000 £1,257 £326,382 £4,411

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,070 and £5,200 per square metre (£378 and £483 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £301,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 207 Crayford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 207 Crayford Way.

Photos for 207 Crayford Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.