29, Roundhill Court, DN4 5PU
29 Roundhill Court is a 60 m² flat in Doncaster. It sold for £70,000 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2001 £70,000 13.9% 12.4% Nov 1999 £56,495 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,166 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,345 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £70,000 £1,167 £200,681 £3,345 Nov 1999 £56,495 £942 £135,252 £2,254 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,660 per square metre (£156 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Roundhill Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2017) for 29 Roundhill Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: