4, Clipper Crescent, DA12 4NN
4 Clipper Crescent is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Gravesend. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 2001.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2001 £125,000 15.2% 13.4% Sep 1996 £63,000 na na - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,033 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Jul 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2001 £125,000 £1,033 £444,837 £3,676 Sep 1996 £63,000 £521 £380,685 £3,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £444,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £466,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- K68252
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Clipper Crescent, Gravesend
- Owner
-
CED BJS VIGO LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13007067)
Proprietor address: 7 The Bay, Vigo, Gravesend DA13 0TD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Sep 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Clipper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Clipper Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975