18, Parkham Close, BL5 2GT
18 Parkham Close is a 121 m² detached home in Westhoughton. It sold for £118,450 in Aug 2001.
- Sale history
-
£118,450 on Aug 2001
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Parkham Close.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £978 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Aug 2001. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2001 £118,450 £979 £334,038 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westhoughton are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,100 per square metre (£201 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Parkham Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Parkham Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: